Compounded tirzepatide
Zappy Health
Read on Zappy Health’s own site in . What that means →
Zappy Health costs $253 a month for compounded tirzepatide. It advertises $159. The card is charged $249 every 30 days.
The arithmeticOne month = 30.4375 days
Zappy Health advertises
Read on Zappy Health's own site
$159.00
The card is charged $249.00, not $159.00
The advertised figure is not the amount that leaves the account.
+ $90.00
And it is charged every 30 days, not every month
12.18 charges a year, not twelve — a thirteenth lands on day 360, inside the same year.
+ $3.63
A real month$252.63
A real month costs $93.63 more than the figure advertised.
Where it sits, and what costs less
$54median $199$325+
287 cheaper · 75%81 dearer · 21%
The most expensive 9 sellers charge between $325 and $500 a month.
- Fidelity Medical Clinicstarting dose$54
- Collective$76
- Embody$79
- NuuVim$79
- NextMeds$79
- Zappy Health$253
Another 282 sellers are cheaper than Zappy Health. The whole cheapest list →
Where it says it operates
Listed in 42 states, among them Alaska, Arizona, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida. See the whole map →
Zappy Health against other sellers
8 head-to-head comparisons use this seller. Each sets both receipts side by side on what the checkout bills over one calendar month.
- Zappy Health vs Fella Health — $152 a month apart.
- Zappy Health vs Strut Health — $122 a month apart.
- Zappy Health vs Mochi Health — $107 a month apart.
- Zappy Health vs Alloy — $84 a month apart.
- Zappy Health vs TrimRx — $74 a month apart.
- Zappy Health vs Remedy Meds — $72 a month apart.
- Zappy Health vs Eden — $55 a month apart.
- Zappy Health vs ShedRx — $54 a month apart.
What else this seller sells
The same seller appears in our data for one other medication.
- tirzepatide — $354 a month
Worked out the same way as the semaglutide price above, and kept separate from it.
FDA has written to this seller
On FDA issued warning letter 717991 to Kare Solutions, LLC dba Zappy of La Jolla , CA 92037. Its stated subject:
False & Misleading Claims/Misbranded (Telehealth)
Read the letter on fda.gov · The letter names zappyhealth.com — the same site this page links to.
This seller stays in the index, at its real price. A warning letter is something you should see and weigh for yourself — an index that quietly dropped the worst records would be least useful exactly when it matters most. How we screen for these →